Wild Horses- Natasha Bedingfield



Looking for the chord chart to Wild Horses? Well, here you go in two different keys. Pretty simple to play:
[Verse 1]
Ooooh
Am7 F C
I feel these four walls closing in
G
Face up against the glass
I'm looking out, hmmm
Am7 F C
Is this my life I'm wondering
G
It happened so fast
Am7
How do I turn this thing around
F C
Is this the bed I chose to make
G
There's greener pastures I'm thinking about
Am7 F C
Hmm, wide open spaces far away
[Pre-Chorus]
Dm7 Am7
All I want is the wind in my hair
C G
To face the fear but not feel scared
[Chorus]
Am7 F C G
wild horses I wanna be like you
Am7 F C G
Throwing caution to the wind, I'll run free too
Am7 F C G
Wish I could recklessly love like I'm longing to
Am7 F
I wanna run with the wild horses
C G
Run with the wild horses, oh
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Ooooh
em c
I feel these four walls closing in g
Face up against the glass
d em
I'm looking out, hmmm
em c
Is this my life I'm wondering
g
It happened so fast
d em
How do I turn this thing around
em c
Is this the bed I chose to make
g d
There's greener pastures I'm thinking about
em c g d
Hmm, wide open spaces far away
em c
All I want is the wind in my hair
g d
To face the fear but not feel scared
chorus
em c g d
wild horses I wanna be like you
em c g
Throwing caution to the wind, I'll run free
d
too
em c g
Wish I could recklessly love like I'm
d
longing to
em c
I wanna run with the wild horses
g d
Run with the wild horses, oh
em c g d
whoahh Yeah, oh oh, ye-yeah

Download Natasha Bedingfield's Songs:

http://www.sincerebrutality.com/natasha-bedingfield-mp3/unwritten.html


Download this file (right click and "save target as")
More files like this @ HearandPlayZone.com!
A friend from the Yahoo Biker Group sent me this video of Lorenzo's Horses. You've got to see this! Unbelievable!
Lorenzo The Flying French Man



http://cancecorso.com/lorenzo.htm


http://www.LadyDpiano.com

Enhanced by Zemanta
Post a Comment
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

© copyright 2008-2017 – All rights reserved

LadyD Piano
Related Posts with Thumbnails